Resume

PDF resume

Film
Mary 4 Mayor Supporting Corbin Bernsen
Pussy Grabs Back Lead Kathleen Chew
Baby Boy (nominated: Best Cast Ensemble, Comedy – Washington, DC 48 Hour Film Project) Lead Andrew Nguyen
I Ain’t Made That Way Lead Amelia Townsend
Nice to Meat You Lead Will Sidaros
Choices Lead Rebecca Hoffert
The Birds Are Coming Lead James Woolard
Zoe Lead Maia Samuelian
909 Nights
(Best Experimental – Mason Film Festival)
Supporting Ryan Judge
Sir
(Best of Fest, Best Drama, Audience Award – George Mason University Fall Film Showcase)
Supporting Kaidan Blackmer
Love You Supporting Zalina Truitt
To Live and Die in DC Supporting June Daguiso
When the Moon Turns Orange Supporting Quinn Wolverton & Kyle Rayo
Shenandoah Treasure Hunt
(nominated: Best Feature Film – Clifton Film Celebration)
Supporting Keith Oxenrider
Burst Supporting Zachary Crooms
Empire Fallen Supporting Benjamin Kapit
What Is Magenta? Supporting Katherine Shakula
Thanks, Stan Supporting Justin Fairweather
Ghost Light Supporting Ashley King
Still Is Supporting Astrid Dong
The Dark Space Supporting Andrew Tait
I’m Not Me Supporting Shelby Giddings
Television
The Perfect Suspect Co-Star Sirens Media
What Really Happened Featured Story House Productions IMDb logo
New Media
The Ward Recurring Ase Productions IMDb logo
Active Agents pilot
(Bronze, Online: General-Student – Telly Awards
Series Regular George Mason University
Disaster Pitches Series Regular Art Institute of Washington
Redline Guest Star Dallas Hanson
Theatre
A Christmas Story Mother StageCoach Theatre Company / Dir. Leah Daily
Annie Miss Hannigan City of Fairfax Theatre Company / Dir. Wendy Knight
The Little Princess Miss Minchin City of Fairfax Theatre Company / Dir. Jessica Dubish
Hairspray Prudy Pingleton Castaways Repertory Theatre / Dir. Zina Bleck
The Case of the Mysterious Cravat Lady Bottomton (supporting) StageCoach Theatre Company (3 venues)/ Dir. Michael Young
I Ain’t Made That Way Mary (lead) Shoestring Theatre Company (4 venues)/ Dir. Amelia Townsend
The Sound of Music Frau Schmidt, Nun, Fraulein Schweiger City of Fairfax Theatre Company / Dir. Wendy Knight
Are You There? Mom, Mack George Mason University / Dir. Mimsi Janis
Rags: An American Musical Mother, Ensemble George Mason University / Dir. Rick Davis
The Best Doctor in Town Etta West (supporting) Shoestring Theatre Company (4 venues)/ Dir. Amelia Townsend
The Goddess Diaries Beth (lead) George Mason University / Dir. Jessica Dubish
Uh, Hello Desdemona (lead) Sterling Playmakers / Dir. Sally Flores
Once Upon a Mattress Lady Rowena Encore Stage and Studio / Dir. Marji Jepperson
The Wizard of Oz
(nominated: Best Musical, Small Professional Company, Washington, DC – broadwayworld.com)
Ensemble Zemfira Stage / Dir. Zina Bleck
The Pirates of Penzance Daughter, Policeman Encore Stage and Studio / Dir. Evan Hoffmann
The Music Man Pick-a-Little Chorus, Townsperson Castaways Repertory Theatre / Dir. Zina Bleck
Training
Acting I George Mason University Kaiulani Lee
Acting II (scene study) George Mason University Mary Lechter
Acting for the Camera George Mason University Kevin Murray
Improv Intensive Second City Megan Hovde
Teleprompter Boot Camp George Mason University Kevin Murray
Musical Theater Workshop George Mason University Erin Gardiner
Musical Theater Dance Audition Portfolio George Mason University Stefan Sittig
Script Analysis George Mason University Andrew Walker White
Acting 1: Realism (2 semesters) Little Theatre of Alexandria Michael Baker
Voice lessons (11 years) private Erin Driscoll, Susan Wheeler
Dance, beginner level: theater ballroom including foxtrot, waltz, Lindy Hop, cha cha ballet tap

west coast swing

various
Next icon by Icons8
Photo Gallery icon by Icons8